Kalia Beach Hotel Side

Kiremithane Sokak 105Show Map

Popular facilities

BeachfrontFree WiFiParkingRestaurantBar24-hour front deskAirport shuttleFamily roomsWiFi availableFree ParkingNon-smoking roomsAir conditioningTerraceGarden
See all 69 facilities

Beach & outdoors

  • Terrace
  • Garden
  • Sun terrace
  • Beachfront
  • Private beach area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Beach

Food & drink

  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Barber/beauty shop
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Coffee Shop on site
  • Physical distancing in dining areas

Family & kids

  • Family rooms

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry
  • Airport shuttle
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Ironing service
  • Meeting/banquet facilities
  • Car hire
  • Currency exchange
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Airport drop off
  • Airport pick up
  • Shuttle service
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
  • 24-hour security

Internet & parking

  • WiFi available
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Private parking
  • Street parking

Rooms & accessibility

  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets allowed
  • Safety deposit box
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Smoke alarms

General

  • Express check-in/check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Grocery deliveries
  • Vending machine - drinks
  • Wine/champagne
  • Fruits
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
  • Cashless payment available
  • Fire extinguishers
  • First aid kit available
  • Sanitized tableware & silverware
  • Contactless check-in/check-out
  • Invoice provided
  • Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
  • Shared stationery like menus, pens are removed
  • Guest room sealed after cleaning
  • Key access
  • CCTV outside property
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • Access to health care professionals
  • Face masks for guests available
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Key card access

Choose your room

Guests

Prices shown for Nov 24 – Nov 28 · 2 adults. Change the search above for live prices on your dates — final price is confirmed on the booking page.

You'll complete your booking on a trusted partner site. We may earn a commission — it never affects our analysis.

Review highlights

8.1

Very good

Based on 109 reviews

What did guests like the most

“Great location”“Friendly staff”

Categories

Cleanliness7.2
Service8.2
Location9.8
Room Quality6.7
Amenities8.2
Value for Money8.7
Food and Beverage6.7
Overall Experience9.2
Show details
  • Cleanliness: Several reviews mention old and dirty rooms, with specific concerns about cleanliness in bathrooms.
  • Service: Mixed sentiments, with some guests noting helpful staff but also delays at breakfast service.
  • Location: Positive comments about the proximity to the beach and picturesque surroundings.
  • Room Quality: Guests pointed out that the rooms are old and need renovations, along with issues like smells.
  • Amenities: Some amenities are appreciated such as the beach services, but others need updating.
  • Value for Money: Standard expectation for budget hotels, although some amenities and cleanliness impact the value.
  • Food and Beverage: Reviews highlight a lack of variety in breakfast and issues with the quality of food.
  • Overall Experience: Despite the shortcomings, the overall experience was pleasant due to good location and some positive service interactions.

Watch out for: Poor cleanliness · Old room conditions

✦ This sentiment is generated from 109 reviews summarized by AI.

Verified guest reviews via booking partner

6Heike· extended group

Kleine, gemütliche Anlage mit viel Charme. Die Lage perfekt, direkt am Meer, nicht weit nach Side und um die Ecke eine kleine Einkaufsstraße. Wir hatten ein großes Maissonettezimmer gebucht. Das Personal ist toll, sehr freundlich und bemüht es einem so schön wie nur möglich zu machen. Es sind viele Katzen da, wer das nicht mag, sollte die Anlage meiden. Wir haben es geliebt ;O) Auch bekommt man täglich, pro Person, eine kleine Flasche Wasser. Die Sitzmöglichkeiten vor den Zimmern sind toll! Der Strand ist auch nett, feste Holzliegen mit bequemen Auflagen und nett aussehenden Bohoschirmen. Allerdings darf man die Liegen nicht verrücken, da bekommt man sofort Ärger. Somit liegt man irgendwann in der prallen Sonne. Kleiner Tipp, Tuch und Klammern mitnehmen, das am Schirm befestigen und somit selber Schatten „zaubern“. Man darf am Strand auch kein mitgebrachtes Essen oder Getränke zu sich nehmen, da das Restaurant mit dazugehört und man dort kaufen soll ( 3 sehr kleine Eiskaffee, 18 Euro!) Also bitte genau auf die Preise gucken, es ist nicht wirklich preiswert!

Mit etwas Liebe könnte man die Zimmer zweckmäßiger gestalten. Wir hatten ein tolles Zimmer, mit sehr großem Bad, 3 Schlafplätzen oben und unten noch eine Schlafcouch. Für 3 oder 4 Personen allerdings zu wenig Staufläche. Wir waren 3 Mädels, der offene Schrank übervoll! Im Bad sind nur 3 Haken für die Handtücher. Zu wenig, wenn 4 Personen im Zimmer sind. Auch im unteren Zimmer wären ein paar Haken an der Wand toll. Im Herbst, oder Mai, wo es kühler ist, wäre es toll, wenn man mal eine Jacke oder die Handtasche irgendwo hinhängen könnte. Auch gibt es im Bad keine Ablagefläche, außer der Waschtisch. Jeder von uns hat seine Waschtasche gepackt gelassen und sie nach Nutzung wieder in den Kleiderschrank gestellt. Das Bad könnte man locker noch ein paar Regale zum Abstellen anbringen, Platz ist genug dafür. Der Boden und die Wände im Bad sind mit grauer Farbe überstrichen und diese Farbe blättert ab. Es sind nur Kleinigkeiten, die nicht viel Aufwand und Geld kosten. Jetzt kommt aber der größte Minuspunkt: das Frühstück! Ich habe in meinen 20 Jahren Türkei noch nie so ein eintöniges und einfallsloses und schlechtes Frühstücksbuffet erlebt! Das gibt es im Restaurant, steht offen, ohne Kühlung oder Warmhaltung. Im Sommer, bei 40 Grad, bestimmt toll. Es saßen jetzt schon Fliegen auf der 1 Sorte Wurst und den 2 Sorten Käse. Und das typisch türkische Weißbrot als einzige Brotsorte. Darüber haben sich wirklich viele Leute geärgert und einige haben letzten Endes vor ihren Zimmern ihr eigenes Frühstück gemacht, oder sind außerhalb essen gegangen. Wir haben uns ab Tag 3 täglich Brötchen oder Simit geholt und Frischkäse oder Wurst, damit wir etwas Abwechslung hatten. 2x waren wir auch oben an der Hauptstraße bei Simit Noktasi Side zum Frühstücken, was ein Genuss! Kaffee gab es aus Pappbechern, das geht echt gar nicht. Das Restaurant hat doch eine Spülmaschine! Wir haben unsere Tassen aus dem Zimmer mit zum Frühstück genommen.

7Victoria· family with children

It’s very peaceful and calm place, very nicely decorated inner courtyard. The beach is very close and rather clean, very comfortable sunbeds and umbrellas. Breakfast is in a very nicely styled Gua Restaurant. Best rate goes to the designer, as the whole space is done in same very tasteful style. Food in the restaurant for dinner is tasty and nicely served. Also cocktails are tasty and well done

Unfortunately my child could not find anything to eat in the breakfast menu. Simple fried eggs would have been great instead of hard boiled. The bathroom would need rather serious update, in the evening electricity was interrupted as well as internet. So if you need to work during the holidays, this hotel is not reliable. Also the air conditioning is build in the way that only first floor of Quadruple room is cooling. The top level with the kingsize bed stays hot. Also towel holder was not holding and fell down.

8Ludovica· solo traveller
10Ludovica· solo traveller

This is a wonderful place. From the moment we arrived, the hotel staff were always willing to help, with a genuine smile on their faces. The restaurant staff were fantastic too: attentive, friendly, and made every meal feel special. If you’re looking for a place to relax, enjoy good food, and be treated well, this is it. Beautiful location right on the beachfront. The hospitality here is amazing and the team made us feel so welcome. This resort is perfect for anyone who wants to recharge, eat well, and soak up good vibes by the sea.

Good to know about Kalia Beach Hotel Side

Where is Kalia Beach Hotel Side and how far is it from the airport?

Kalia Beach Hotel Side is in Side, Antalya. The nearest airport is Antalya Airport (AYT), roughly 54 km away. Gazipaşa-Alanya Airport (GZP) is about 97 km away. Distances are straight-line — allow extra time for road transfers.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Kalia Beach Hotel Side?

Check-in starts from 02:00 PM. Check-out is until 12:00 PM.

Is Kalia Beach Hotel Side on the beach?

Yes — Kalia Beach Hotel Side is listed as a beachfront property. Watch the guest videos to see the beach itself: sand or pebble, pier or platform, and how busy it gets.

How do guests rate Kalia Beach Hotel Side?

Kalia Beach Hotel Side scores 8.1/10 from 109 verified guest reviews collected by our booking partner after real stays.

About the hotel

Private Beach Area and Garden : Enjoy the luxury of a private beach area and a beautifully landscaped garden at Kalia Beach Hotel Side. Perfect for relaxation and soaking up the sun.

Modern Amenities : Each unit at the hotel is equipped with air conditioning, a flat-screen TV, and free WiFi. The rooms also feature a safety deposit box, a kettle, and a private bathroom with complimentary toiletries.

Convenient Location : Situated just 200 metres from Kumkoy Beach and within close proximity to attractions like Green Canyon and Aspendos Amphitheatre, Kalia Beach Hotel Side offers a prime location for exploring Side.

Book now to experience a perfect blend of comfort and convenience at Kalia Beach Hotel Side.

Property description provided by our booking partner.

Location

Kiremithane Sokak 105Open in Google Maps
Check-in from 02:00 PMCheck-out until 12:00 PM

Compare with similar hotels

Explore more in Side