Vintage Cave House Hotel
Kazım Eren Sokak No:31/1Show Map
Popular facilities
See all 81 facilitiesShow less
Pools & wellness
- Massage services
- Spa/wellness center
Beach & outdoors
- Terrace
- Garden
- Sun terrace
- Outdoor furniture
- Sun umbrellas
- Outdoor fireplace
Food & drink
- Room service
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Screens / Barriers between staff and guests for safety
Sports & entertainment
- Board games/puzzles
Family & kids
- Family rooms
Services
- 24-hour front desk
- Laundry
- Luggage storage
- Airport shuttle
- Fax/photocopying
- Tour desk
- Ironing service
- Car hire
- Dry cleaning
- Daily housekeeping
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Concierge service
- Airport drop off
- Airport pick up
- Shuttle service
- Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
- 24-hour security
Internet & parking
- WiFi available
- Free WiFi
Rooms & accessibility
- Non-smoking rooms
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Pets allowed
- Safety deposit box
- Soundproof rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Staff adhere to local safety protocols
- Smoke alarms
General
- Hiking
- Express check-in/check-out
- Cycling
- Horse riding
- Skiing
- Private check-in/check-out
- Designated smoking area
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Lower bathroom sink
- Ski equipment hire on site
- Wine/champagne
- Fruits
- Guest rooms disinfected between stays
- Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
- Cashless payment available
- Fire extinguishers
- First aid kit available
- Sanitized tableware & silverware
- Invoice provided
- Shared stationery like menus, pens are removed
- Guest room sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Key access
- Food delivered to guest room
- CCTV outside property
- CCTV in common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- Access to health care professionals
- Face masks for guests available
- Delivered food - securely covered
- Security alarm
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Tour/class on local culture
- Live music/performance
- Themed dinner nights
Choose your room
Prices shown for Nov 24 – Nov 28 · 2 adults. Change the search above for live prices on your dates — final price is confirmed on the booking page.
You'll complete your booking on a trusted partner site. We may earn a commission — it never affects our analysis.
Review highlights
Wonderful
Based on 339 reviews
What did guests like the most
Categories
Show detailsHide details
- Cleanliness: Room was spotless and beautifully maintained.
- Service: Staff were exceptionally polite, professional, and always ready to help.
- Location: Great location near good restaurants and charming surroundings.
- Room Quality: Room was comfortable and had a cozy atmosphere, but may be small for some.
- Amenities: Standard quality for this hotel tier.
- Value for Money: Overall pricing matched the level of service and quality provided.
- Food and Beverage: Breakfast was fantastic and the meals were tasty.
- Overall Experience: Outstanding experience from start to finish, highly recommend.
Watch out for: Room may be small for claustrophobic guests · Rooftop area could be more comfortable
✦ This sentiment is generated from 339 reviews summarized by AI.
Verified guest reviews via booking partner
L’établissement ne pouvait pas être plus authentique, au plein centre de Göreme. J’ai vraiment la proximité avec le centre ville ainsi que la terrasse nous permettant de prendre un déjeuner en plein air avec une très belle vue. Le personnel reste le meilleur atout de cet hôtel avec des personnes accueillantes, chaleureuses et prêtes à vous faire passer le meilleur séjour possible. Une mention particulière à Edip qui a été formidable !
El baño , olor execivo a humedad
Sehr gute Location direkt unter dem besten Aussichtspunkt, ideal für Ballon Beobachtung, Terassen mit wunderschöner Aussicht auf die Stadt und Bar, sehr gutes Frühstück
Zimmer hatte keine Klimaanlage daher sehr warm im August
Good to know about Vintage Cave House Hotel
Where is Vintage Cave House Hotel and how far is it from the airport?
Vintage Cave House Hotel is in Göreme, Nevşehir. The nearest airport is Nevşehir Kapadokya Airport (NAV), roughly 29 km away. Kayseri Airport (ASR) is about 60 km away. Distances are straight-line — allow extra time for road transfers.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Vintage Cave House Hotel?
Check-in starts from 02:00 PM. Check-out is until 11:00 AM.
How do guests rate Vintage Cave House Hotel?
Vintage Cave House Hotel scores 9.1/10 from 339 verified guest reviews collected by our booking partner after real stays.
About the hotel
Unique Cave Experience
Vintage Cave House Hotel offers a one-of-a-kind stay in Goreme with its charming cave rooms providing a cozy and authentic atmosphere.
Convenient Amenities
Guests can enjoy the convenience of a concierge service, room service, and 24-hour front desk for a hassle-free stay. The hotel also offers organising tours, making it easy for guests to explore the beautiful surroundings.
Outdoor Activities
From skiing to cycling, the hotel provides ski equipment hire, bike hire, and car hire services for adventurous guests looking to explore the scenic area. After a day of activities, unwind with a buffet breakfast featuring Asian and vegetarian options.
Book your stay at Vintage Cave House Hotel for a memorable and adventurous getaway.
Property description provided by our booking partner.