Ramada by Wyndham Dalaman
Ege Mah Kenan Evren Bulvari No 85Show Map
1 real guest video
All videos are embedded from public platforms and remain the property of their creators.
Popular facilities
See all 81 facilitiesShow less
Pools & wellness
- Swimming pool
- Sauna
- Massage services
- Spa/wellness center
- Hammam
- Outdoor pool
- Outdoor pool - seasonal
- Fence around pool
- Steam room
- Fitness/spa locker rooms
Beach & outdoors
- Terrace
- Garden
- Sun terrace
- Outdoor furniture
- Sun loungers or beach chairs
- Sun umbrellas
Food & drink
- Restaurant
- Room service
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Barber/beauty shop
- Snack bar
- Vending machine - snacks
- Kid-friendly buffet
Sports & entertainment
- Fitness facilities
- Fitness center
- Water sport facilities on site
Family & kids
- Family rooms
- Babysitting/child services
Services
- 24-hour front desk
- Business center
- Laundry
- Luggage storage
- Fax/photocopying
- Ironing service
- Meeting/banquet facilities
- Car hire
- Dry cleaning
- Daily housekeeping
- Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
- 24-hour security
Internet & parking
- WiFi available
- Free WiFi
- Parking
- Free Parking
- Private parking
Rooms & accessibility
- Non-smoking rooms
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Lift / Elevator
- Safety deposit box
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Non-smoking throughout
- Staff adhere to local safety protocols
- Smoke alarms
General
- Express check-in/check-out
- Designated smoking area
- Special diet menus - on request
- Kid meals
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Vending machine - drinks
- Wine/champagne
- Fruits
- Guest rooms disinfected between stays
- Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
- Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
- Cashless payment available
- Fire extinguishers
- First aid kit available
- Sanitized tableware & silverware
- Invoice provided
- Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
- Shared stationery like menus, pens are removed
- Guest room sealed after cleaning
- Food delivered to guest room
- CCTV outside property
- CCTV in common areas
- Access to health care professionals
- Face masks for guests available
- Delivered food - securely covered
- Security alarm
Choose your room
Prices shown for Nov 24 – Nov 28 · 2 adults. Change the search above for live prices on your dates — final price is confirmed on the booking page.
You'll complete your booking on a trusted partner site. We may earn a commission — it never affects our analysis.
Review highlights
Very good
Based on 624 reviews
What did guests like the most
Categories
Show detailsHide details
- Cleanliness: Some rooms had cleanliness issues mentioned in the reviews.
- Service: Staff were frequently described as friendly and helpful.
- Location: Good location, especially for airport access.
- Room Quality: Rooms were generally comfortable and spacious.
- Amenities: Amenities like breakfast and pool area were positively noted.
- Value for Money: The hotel was seen as good value for the price, despite some issues.
- Food and Beverage: Breakfast received positive remarks for variety and quality.
- Overall Experience: Overall good experience but some minor issues experienced.
Watch out for: Cleanliness issues · Some amenities lacked quality
✦ This sentiment is generated from 624 reviews summarized by AI.
Verified guest reviews via booking partner
Struttura organizzata benissimo, ottima colazione,.cena eccezionale per scelta e qualità, personale dedicato.
arrived at 3:30 in the morning due to a late flight and was greeted at reception by a very friendly member of your team who made us feel so welcome.
nothing
Good to know about Ramada by Wyndham Dalaman
Where is Ramada by Wyndham Dalaman and how far is it from the airport?
Ramada by Wyndham Dalaman is in Dalaman, Muğla. It sits about 1.2 km from the centre of Dalaman. The nearest airport is Dalaman Airport (DLM), roughly 5 km away. Distances are straight-line — allow extra time for road transfers.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Ramada by Wyndham Dalaman?
Check-in starts from 02:00 PM. Check-out is until 12:00 PM.
Is Ramada by Wyndham Dalaman on the beach?
Yes — Ramada by Wyndham Dalaman is listed as a beachfront property. Watch the guest videos to see the beach itself: sand or pebble, pier or platform, and how busy it gets.
How do guests rate Ramada by Wyndham Dalaman?
Ramada by Wyndham Dalaman scores 8.4/10 from 624 verified guest reviews collected by our booking partner after real stays.
Can I see real videos of this hotel before booking?
Yes — we've curated 1 real guest video of this hotel: room tours, pools and food filmed by travellers who stayed there. They're at the top of this page.
About the hotel
Outdoor Swimming Pool and Garden
Ramada by Wyndham Dalaman boasts an inviting outdoor swimming pool and a picturesque garden, perfect for relaxation and unwinding.
Delicious Dining Options
Guests can indulge in a delightful buffet, vegetarian, or halal breakfast at the property, along with savoring international cuisine at the on-site restaurant.
Convenient Amenities
Enjoy air-conditioned rooms equipped with essential amenities like a safety deposit box, TV, and private bathroom. The hotel also offers room service, a 24-hour front desk, and currency exchange services.
To experience a delightful stay with us, book your room at Ramada by Wyndham Dalaman today for a memorable vacation!
Property description provided by our booking partner.