Thank You Hotel Sultanahmet

Seyit Hasan Sokak No:10Show Map

1 real guest video

All videos are embedded from public platforms and remain the property of their creators.

Popular facilities

Free WiFiParkingRestaurantBarRoom service24-hour front deskAirport shuttleFamily roomsWiFi availableNon-smoking roomsAir conditioningHeatingLift / ElevatorLaundry
See all 69 facilities

Food & drink

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Bar
  • Coffee Shop on site
  • Physical distancing in dining areas

Family & kids

  • Family rooms

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Airport shuttle
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Tour desk
  • Ironing service
  • Car hire
  • Dry cleaning
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Concierge service
  • Public transport tickets
  • Airport drop off
  • Airport pick up
  • Shuttle service
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
  • 24-hour security

Internet & parking

  • WiFi available
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking

Rooms & accessibility

  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Lift / Elevator
  • Safety deposit box
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Allergy-free room
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Smoke alarms

General

  • Express check-in/check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Designated smoking area
  • Special diet menus - on request
  • Lockers
  • Visual aids: Braille
  • Auditory guidance
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
  • Cashless payment available
  • Fire extinguishers
  • First aid kit available
  • Sanitized tableware & silverware
  • Contactless check-in/check-out
  • Invoice provided
  • Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
  • Shared stationery like menus, pens are removed
  • Key access
  • Food delivered to guest room
  • CCTV outside property
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Access to health care professionals
  • Face masks for guests available
  • Security alarm
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Walking tours
  • Key card access
  • Bike tours

Choose your room

Guests

Prices shown for Nov 24 – Nov 28 · 2 adults. Change the search above for live prices on your dates — final price is confirmed on the booking page.

You'll complete your booking on a trusted partner site. We may earn a commission — it never affects our analysis.

Review highlights

9.6

Wonderful

Based on 686 reviews

What did guests like the most

“Great service”“Clean and cozy rooms”

Categories

Cleanliness9.4
Service10.0
Location9.9
Room Quality9.4
Amenities9.4
Value for Money9.4
Food and Beverage9.4
Overall Experience10.0
Show details
  • Cleanliness: Cleanliness was praised as very good and rooms were reported to be clean.
  • Service: Guests praised the staff as extremely nice, helpful, and attentive.
  • Location: Location was described as excellent, close to main attractions yet away from noise.
  • Room Quality: Rooms were described as new and cozy, though one review noted a room size issue.
  • Amenities: Hotel amenities, including breakfast, received positive feedback.
  • Value for Money: Guests felt they received good value for money considering the service and quality.
  • Food and Beverage: Breakfast was reported as good with many options, overall positive sentiment.
  • Overall Experience: Overall, guests expressed that their experience was very satisfying.

Watch out for: Room size can be small for larger groups · Lack of natural light in some rooms

✦ This sentiment is generated from 686 reviews summarized by AI.

Verified guest reviews via booking partner

10Ivana· family with children

Lokacija, sam hotel, predivno osoblje

10Wai Kit· family with children

Location, good staffs, breakfast above average

No wifi on day 1 may be due to poor weather. On day 2 to 4, wifi is very unstable. Have to login again every 15 mins otherwise the wifi was ok.

10Syed Tahir Uz· family with children

Staff is very friendly and blue mosque, haga safiya is walking in 2min walking distance.

NA

9Riadh· family with children

اقامة رائعه مع كادر ممتاز وخلوق جدا

Good to know about Thank You Hotel Sultanahmet

Where is Thank You Hotel Sultanahmet and how far is it from the airport?

Thank You Hotel Sultanahmet is in Istanbul. The nearest airport is Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport (SAW), roughly 30 km away. Istanbul Airport (IST) is about 35 km away. Distances are straight-line — allow extra time for road transfers.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Thank You Hotel Sultanahmet?

Check-in starts from 02:00 PM. Check-out is until 11:00 AM.

How do guests rate Thank You Hotel Sultanahmet?

Thank You Hotel Sultanahmet scores 9.6/10 from 686 verified guest reviews collected by our booking partner after real stays.

Can I see real videos of this hotel before booking?

Yes — we've curated 1 real guest video of this hotel: room tours, pools and food filmed by travellers who stayed there. They're at the top of this page.

About the hotel

Central Location : Situated in the heart of Istanbul, only 500 meters from Hagia Sophia and walking distance to other major attractions like Topkapi Palace and Spice Bazaar.

Modern Amenities : Enjoy comfortable accommodations equipped with a flat-screen TV, air conditioning, and free WiFi. Some rooms even feature a cozy seating area for added relaxation.

Delicious Dining : Indulge in an à la carte breakfast served daily at the hotel's restaurant, offering a variety of options to start your day off right.

For an unforgettable stay in Istanbul, book your room at Thank You Hotel Sultanahmet today!

Property description provided by our booking partner.

Location

Seyit Hasan Sokak No:10Open in Google Maps
Check-in from 02:00 PMCheck-out until 11:00 AM

Compare with similar hotels

Explore more in Istanbul