Sheraton Istanbul Levent
★★★★★Buyukdere Caddesi No 3-4, 4 Levent, KagithaneShow Map
5 real guest videos
All videos are embedded from public platforms and remain the property of their creators.
Travreel synthesis
We watched 5 guest videos — here's the honest picture
Levent business base: Tower-district İstanbul with the metro at hand.
8.8/10: from more than 900 verified stays.
Seen inside and out: An 8K virtual tour plus independent guest clips, including a 2026 wedding-venue visit.
Levantino restaurant and an indoor pool: , per the licensed listing.
Business district: Malls and offices, not sights — choose it for Levent meetings or metro logistics, not sightseeing.
Independently written by the Travreel editorial team · Sources: 5 public guest videos · Updated August 2026
Popular facilities
See all 122 facilitiesShow less
Pools & wellness
- Swimming pool
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Sauna
- Massage services
- Spa/wellness center
- Heated pool
- Indoor pool
- Spa/wellness center services
- Steam room
- Fitness/spa locker rooms
Beach & outdoors
- Terrace
- Garden
- Outdoor furniture
- Sun loungers or beach chairs
Food & drink
- Restaurant
- Room service
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Barber/beauty shop
- Snack bar
- Kid-friendly buffet
- Coffee Shop on site
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Screens / Barriers between staff and guests for safety
- Breakfast takeaway containers
- Mobile app for room service
Sports & entertainment
- Fitness facilities
- Fitness center
- Yoga classes
- Fitness classes
Family & kids
- Family rooms
- Babysitting/child services
Services
- 24-hour front desk
- Business center
- Laundry
- Luggage storage
- Airport shuttle
- Fax/photocopying
- Tour desk
- Ironing service
- Meeting/banquet facilities
- Car hire
- Dry cleaning
- Daily housekeeping
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Concierge service
- Airport drop off
- Airport pick up
- Beauty Services
- Shuttle service
- Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
- 24-hour security
Internet & parking
- WiFi available
- Free WiFi
- Parking
- Free Parking
- Private parking
- Accessible parking
Rooms & accessibility
- Non-smoking rooms
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Pets allowed
- Lift / Elevator
- Safety deposit box
- Soundproof rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Wheelchair accessible
- Pet bowls
- Pet basket
- Staff adhere to local safety protocols
- Smoke alarms
General
- BBQ facilities
- Express check-in/check-out
- Packed lunches
- Designated smoking area
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Special diet menus - on request
- Grocery deliveries
- Kid meals
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Toilet with grab rails
- Lower bathroom sink
- Higher level toilet
- Emergency cord in bathroom
- Wine/champagne
- Fruits
- Manicure
- Pedicure
- Personal trainer
- Hair Salon Services
- Visual aids: Braille
- Auditory guidance
- Guest rooms disinfected between stays
- Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
- Cashless payment available
- Fire extinguishers
- First aid kit available
- Sanitized tableware & silverware
- Contactless check-in/check-out
- Invoice provided
- Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
- Shared stationery like menus, pens are removed
- Guest room sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Food delivered to guest room
- CCTV outside property
- CCTV in common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- Access to health care professionals
- Face masks for guests available
- Delivered food - securely covered
- Security alarm
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Key card access
- Bike tours
- Tour/class on local culture
- Live music/performance
- Themed dinner nights
- Happy hour
Choose your room
Prices shown for Nov 23 – Nov 27 · 2 adults. Change the search above for live prices on your dates — final price is confirmed on the booking page.
You'll complete your booking on a trusted partner site. We may earn a commission — it never affects our analysis.
Review highlights
Very good
Based on 905 reviews
What did guests like the most
Categories
Show detailsHide details
- Cleanliness: Clean hotel as indicated in positive reviews.
- Service: Mostly positive experiences mentioned regarding staff hospitality.
- Location: Convenient location with nearby restaurants and shops.
- Room Quality: General comfort and quality noted, but smoking concerns from a guest.
- Amenities: Good amenities highlighted, with particular praise for the gym.
- Value for Money: Issues related to deposit and financial procedures impacted perceived value.
- Food and Beverage: Excellent breakfast and quality food reported by guests.
- Overall Experience: Mixed experiences from some guests but overall positive stay noted.
Watch out for: Issues with room allocation · Deposit refund delays · Smoking room complaints
✦ This sentiment is generated from 905 reviews summarized by AI.
Verified guest reviews via booking partner
Gute Lage
Personal nicht sonderlich zuvorkommend. Ich hatte ein King Size Bedroom gebucht, und bekam ein Zimmer mit zwei Einzelbetten. Mein Name wurde falsch geschrieben, sodass ich mich im WLAN nicht anmelden konnte. Die berechnete Gebühr zur Deckung evtl. Zusatzleistungen (Minibar) wurde erst nach mehrfacher Nachfrage zurückerstattet. Wir baten darum ein Großraum-Taxi zu bestellen, aber es wurde nicht gebucht. Am Ende kamen zwei kleine Taxis - daran verdient man natürlich mehr.
Everything was very good during our stay. The lady who cleaned our room was very quiet, respectful, and kept the room very clean every day. The breakfast was perfect, and special thanks to Ms. Zeynab, who was always smiling, supportive, and helpful. The view was also very nice. Overall, we had a very pleasant stay and were happy with the service.
The only thing that made me uncomfortable at the beginning was the 5,000 TL deposit requested as a guarantee for minibar and other hotel extra expenses. I understand that hotels may require a deposit, but being asked to provide USD if we did not have Turkish lira, and then receiving the refund in TL, did not feel very logical or convenient.
Well located for airport and metro
Good to know about Sheraton Istanbul Levent
Where is Sheraton Istanbul Levent and how far is it from the airport?
Sheraton Istanbul Levent is in Istanbul. The nearest airport is Istanbul Airport (IST), roughly 30 km away. Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport (SAW) is about 33 km away. Distances are straight-line — allow extra time for road transfers.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Sheraton Istanbul Levent?
Check-in starts from 03:00 PM. Check-out is until 12:00 PM.
Is Sheraton Istanbul Levent on the beach?
Yes — Sheraton Istanbul Levent is listed as a beachfront property. Watch the guest videos to see the beach itself: sand or pebble, pier or platform, and how busy it gets.
How do guests rate Sheraton Istanbul Levent?
Sheraton Istanbul Levent scores 8.8/10 from 905 verified guest reviews collected by our booking partner after real stays.
Can I see real videos of this hotel before booking?
Yes — we've curated 5 real guest videos of this hotel: room tours, pools and food filmed by travellers who stayed there. They're at the top of this page.
About the hotel
Luxurious Accommodation
Experience stylish rooms with cable TV, spacious work desks, and modern interiors at Sheraton Istanbul Levent. Indulge in Eastern Mediterranean cuisine at Levantino Restaurant and unwind at the wellness centre with an indoor pool.
Relaxation and Wellness
Enjoy therapeutic massages, a fitness centre, and a sauna at the hotel's wellness centre. Rejuvenate your senses at Shine Spa and take advantage of special treatments exclusively available for individual room reservations.
Convenient Location
Located in Istanbul’s vibrant Levent district, Sheraton Istanbul Levent offers easy access to 4.Levent Metro Station and popular shopping destinations like Kanyon Shopping Mall. Explore the city's attractions or play golf at Istanbul Golf Club just minutes away.
Book your stay at Sheraton Istanbul Levent now for a luxurious and relaxing experience in the heart of Istanbul!
Property description provided by our booking partner.