Nirvana Apartments
Sehit Kazim Temel Cad. Andifli Mah. A Blok No:1/2 KasShow Map
Popular facilities
See all 37 facilitiesShow less
Pools & wellness
- Swimming pool
- Outdoor pool
- Outdoor pool - seasonal
- Pool with view
- Fence around pool
Beach & outdoors
- Garden
Family & kids
- Family rooms
Services
- Luggage storage
- Currency exchange
- Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
Internet & parking
- WiFi available
- Free WiFi
- Parking
- Free Parking
- Private parking
Rooms & accessibility
- Non-smoking rooms
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking throughout
- Staff adhere to local safety protocols
- Smoke alarms
General
- Express check-in/check-out
- Shallow end
- Guest rooms disinfected between stays
- Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
- Cashless payment available
- Fire extinguishers
- First aid kit available
- Invoice provided
- Shared stationery like menus, pens are removed
- Guest room sealed after cleaning
- CCTV outside property
- CCTV in common areas
- Access to health care professionals
- Face masks for guests available
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
Choose your room
Prices shown for Nov 24 – Nov 28 · 2 adults. Change the search above for live prices on your dates — final price is confirmed on the booking page.
You'll complete your booking on a trusted partner site. We may earn a commission — it never affects our analysis.
Review highlights
Wonderful
Based on 432 reviews
What did guests like the most
Categories
Show detailsHide details
- Cleanliness: The apartments were clean, but issues with maintenance were noted.
- Service: Guests appreciated the responsiveness and helpfulness of the host.
- Location: Great location with beautiful views and accessibility to the city.
- Room Quality: Spacious and comfortable apartments with most amenities.
- Amenities: Well-equipped kitchens and facilities provided for long stays.
- Value for Money: Overall good value given the facilities and service provided.
- Food and Beverage: Food services were not mentioned specifically; basic standards expected.
- Overall Experience: Overall experience was highly rated with guests planning to return.
Watch out for: Noise issues · Delayed responses to maintenance requests
✦ This sentiment is generated from 432 reviews summarized by AI.
Verified guest reviews via booking partner
very nice apartment, views are great and it has all the necessary things
Эти апартаменты сделали 50% нашего отпуска, прекрасный вид с утра и вечером доставил море удовольствия. На кухне есть любая техника и инструменты для приготовления пищи , я много путешествую, но такую хорошо оборудованную кухню для короткой аренды увидел впервые и был очень приятно удивлен. Прекрасно подходит для семьи из 4 или для двух пар.
Good to know about Nirvana Apartments
Where is Nirvana Apartments and how far is it from the airport?
Nirvana Apartments is in Kaş, Antalya. The nearest airport is Dalaman Airport (DLM), roughly 94 km away. Antalya Airport (AYT) is about 129 km away. Distances are straight-line — allow extra time for road transfers.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Nirvana Apartments?
Check-in starts from 01:00 PM. Check-out is until 11:00 AM.
How do guests rate Nirvana Apartments?
Nirvana Apartments scores 9.2/10 from 432 verified guest reviews collected by our booking partner after real stays.
About the hotel
Stunning Views and Convenient Location
Luxurious Accommodations
The fully-furnished units at Nirvana Apartments offer a comfortable living area, air conditioning, and satellite TV. The kitchenette with a dining area provides convenience, while the private bathroom with complimentary toiletries adds a touch of luxury.
Modern Amenities
Enjoy the convenience of free WiFi and car parking during your stay. A washing machine is also available in each unit for added comfort.
Explore the Surroundings
With the town centre just 700 meters away and the beach within walking distance, Nirvana Apartments is the perfect base for your vacation. Don't miss the chance to explore the nearby towns and attractions, easily accessible from the property.
Book your stay at Nirvana Apartments now for a relaxing and memorable getaway!
Property description provided by our booking partner.