Express Inci Airport Hotel
kartal tepe mahallesi, pamuk sokak no 13 sefaköy, Istanbul, küçükçekmece, 34100Show Map
Popular facilities
See all 20 facilitiesShow less
Pools & wellness
- Free newspapers in lobby
- Parking (limited spaces)
Beach & outdoors
- Terrace
- Garden
Food & drink
- Wheelchair-accessible on-site restaurant
Services
- Meeting rooms
- Area shuttle (surcharge)
- 24-hour front desk
- Luggage storage
- Concierge service
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Tours/ticket assistance
- Airport transportation - pickup (surcharge)
Internet & parking
- Free WiFi
- Street parking
- Free self parking
Rooms & accessibility
- Elevator
General
- Designated smoking area
- Television in common areas
- Multilingual staff
Choose your room
Prices shown for Nov 24 – Nov 28 · 2 adults. Change the search above for live prices on your dates — final price is confirmed on the booking page.
You'll complete your booking on a trusted partner site. We may earn a commission — it never affects our analysis.
Review highlights
Fair
Based on 103 reviews
Categories
Show detailsHide details
- Cleanliness: Extremely dirty and run down place with black mold in the shower.
- Service: Standard service quality for this hotel tier, but language barriers noted.
- Location: Standard quality for this hotel tier, no explicit mention in reviews.
- Room Quality: Room mentioned as run down and problematic.
- Amenities: Lack of basic amenities like hairdryer noted.
- Value for Money: Overall experience suggests low value.
- Food and Beverage: Standard quality for this hotel tier.
- Overall Experience: Negative experiences overshadowed by potential positives.
Watch out for: Extremely dirty and run down place · Black mold in shower · Language barriers · Lack of basic amenities
✦ This sentiment is generated from 103 reviews summarized by AI.
Verified guest reviews via booking partner
I didnt have breakfast
Smell of Cigarettes and lots of noise
Good to know about Express Inci Airport Hotel
Where is Express Inci Airport Hotel and how far is it from the airport?
Express Inci Airport Hotel is in Istanbul. The nearest airport is Istanbul Airport (IST), roughly 31 km away. Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport (SAW) is about 44 km away. Distances are straight-line — allow extra time for road transfers.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Express Inci Airport Hotel?
Check-in starts from 01:00 PM. Check-out is until 12:00 PM.
How do guests rate Express Inci Airport Hotel?
Express Inci Airport Hotel scores 6.6/10 from 103 verified guest reviews collected by our booking partner after real stays.
About the hotel
Experience the charm of Istanbul at Express Inci Airport Hotel, where comfort meets convenience in a beautiful Mediterranean setting.
Luxurious Accommodations
Retreat to one of our 30 air-conditioned rooms, each equipped with refrigerators, minibars, and 14-inch LCD televisions featuring satellite programming. Relish the modern private bathrooms with rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries for a refreshing experience.
Top-Notch Amenities
Stay connected with complimentary wireless internet access throughout the property, while our 24-hour room service, concierge services, and a business center cater to all your needs, ensuring a seamless stay.
Prime Location
Situated just a short drive from major attractions like Mall of Istanbul and Ataköy Marina, our convenient shuttle service can take you to nearby hotspots for just a small surcharge.
Ready for an unforgettable stay? Book your room at Express Inci Airport Hotel today!
Property description provided by our booking partner.