Doria Hotel Bodrum-City Center
★★★★★Gündönümü Mevkii, 1410. Sokak, 48400 Bitez Bodrum/Muğla, Show Map
Popular facilities
See all 94 facilitiesShow less
Pools & wellness
- Swimming pool
- Sauna
- Massage services
- Spa/wellness center
- Hammam
- Outdoor pool
- Outdoor pool - seasonal
- Pool with view
- Pool bar
- Infinity pool
- Fence around pool
- Steam room
- Fitness/spa locker rooms
Beach & outdoors
- Terrace
- Garden
- Sun terrace
- Private beach area
- Outdoor furniture
- Sun loungers or beach chairs
- Sun umbrellas
- Beach
Food & drink
- Restaurant
- Room service
- Bar
- Physical distancing in dining areas
Sports & entertainment
- Fitness facilities
- Fitness center
Family & kids
- Babysitting/child services
Services
- 24-hour front desk
- Business center
- Laundry
- Luggage storage
- Airport shuttle
- Fax/photocopying
- Tour desk
- Ironing service
- Meeting/banquet facilities
- Car hire
- Dry cleaning
- Currency exchange
- Daily housekeeping
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Concierge service
- Airport drop off
- Airport pick up
- Shuttle service
- Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
- 24-hour security
Internet & parking
- WiFi available
- Free WiFi
- Parking
- Free Parking
- Valet parking
- Private parking
Rooms & accessibility
- Non-smoking rooms
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Lift / Elevator
- Safety deposit box
- Soundproof rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Wheelchair accessible
- Staff adhere to local safety protocols
- Smoke alarms
General
- Designated smoking area
- Kid meals
- Lockers
- Toilet with grab rails
- Lower bathroom sink
- Public Bath
- Emergency cord in bathroom
- Wine/champagne
- Fruits
- Guest rooms disinfected between stays
- Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
- Cashless payment available
- Fire extinguishers
- First aid kit available
- Sanitized tableware & silverware
- Invoice provided
- Shared stationery like menus, pens are removed
- Guest room sealed after cleaning
- CCTV outside property
- CCTV in common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- Access to health care professionals
- Face masks for guests available
- Security alarm
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Key card access
- Tour/class on local culture
Choose your room
Prices shown for Nov 24 – Nov 28 · 2 adults. Change the search above for live prices on your dates — final price is confirmed on the booking page.
You'll complete your booking on a trusted partner site. We may earn a commission — it never affects our analysis.
Review highlights
Wonderful
Based on 532 reviews
What did guests like the most
Categories
Show detailsHide details
- Cleanliness: While many reviews mentioned cleanliness positively, some highlighted issues with room housekeeping.
- Service: The staff received praise for their friendliness and helpfulness, particularly with recommendations and lost items.
- Location: Location is described as pleasant but with mentions of needing to take a taxi into town and some steep areas.
- Room Quality: Rooms were noted for their cleanliness and comfort but issues were reported with locking mechanisms.
- Amenities: Amenities like pools and breakfast received positive feedback, contributing to the overall satisfaction.
- Value for Money: Overall value was considered reasonable, but some reviews indicated dissatisfaction with pricing given the issues faced.
- Food and Beverage: Food options were enjoyed by some, but others found breakfast lacking and it influenced the overall perception.
- Overall Experience: Despite some issues, many guests expressed a desire to return, reflecting a strong overall experience.
Watch out for: Issues with room cleanliness · Location challenges
✦ This sentiment is generated from 532 reviews summarized by AI.
Verified guest reviews via booking partner
plage et chambre -tres bien
le petit déjeuner- pas varier on a vais un petite déjeuner beaucoup mieux dans une Hotel 3* a Bodroum
مكان هادىء و مريح
الفندق يقع على تله جداً عاليه يصعب الوصول لها و شاطىء الفندق بعيد عن الفندق و غير صافي و تكيف الغرف غير بارد بالشكل المطلوب
Good to know about Doria Hotel Bodrum-City Center
Where is Doria Hotel Bodrum-City Center and how far is it from the airport?
Doria Hotel Bodrum-City Center is in Bitez, Muğla. It sits about 0.9 km from the centre of Bitez. The nearest airport is Milas-Bodrum Airport (BJV), roughly 35 km away. Distances are straight-line — allow extra time for road transfers.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Doria Hotel Bodrum-City Center?
Check-in starts from 02:00 PM. Check-out is until 12:00 PM.
Is Doria Hotel Bodrum-City Center on the beach?
Yes — Doria Hotel Bodrum-City Center is listed as a beachfront property. Watch the guest videos to see the beach itself: sand or pebble, pier or platform, and how busy it gets.
How do guests rate Doria Hotel Bodrum-City Center?
Doria Hotel Bodrum-City Center scores 9.2/10 from 532 verified guest reviews collected by our booking partner after real stays.
About the hotel
Luxurious Design Hotel with Private Beach
Infinity Pool and Spa Facilities
Indulge in relaxation at the infinity pool and pamper yourself at the extensive spa facilities, including hammam and massage rooms.
Gourmet Dining and Scenic Views
Savor traditional Turkish and Mediterranean fusion cuisine at the restaurant overlooking the pool, while enjoying panoramic views of the Aegean Sea.
Beachfront Relaxation and Fitness
Unwind on sun beds by the peaceful Bitez Bay or stay active at the well-equipped gym with cardio fitness activities.
Experience luxury and comfort at Doria Hotel Bodrum. Book now for an unforgettable stay!
Property description provided by our booking partner.