Delphin BE Grand Resort

★★★★★

Lara Turizm Merkezi AntalyaShow Map

7 real guest videos

All videos are embedded from public platforms and remain the property of their creators.

Travreel synthesis

We watched 7 guest videos — here's the honest picture

  • "Luxury perfection": The 4K full review's title — and a 138k-view Turkish family tour agrees.

  • "Best family hotel in Türkiye?": Asked directly by a review channel over the aqua park and kids' setup.

  • Marble hammam and trainer-led gym: , per the licensed listing.

  • Buffet filmed: by a dedicated food-tour channel.

  • Score missing in our data: (223 stays recorded, no rating yet) — the unusually rich gallery does the verifying for now.

Independently written by the Travreel editorial team · Sources: 7 public guest videos · Updated September 2026

Popular facilities

BeachfrontWater slideSwimming poolSpa/wellness centerFree WiFiParkingFitness facilitiesRestaurantBarChildren's playgroundRoom service24-hour front deskSaunaFamily rooms
See all 125 facilities

Pools & wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Sauna
  • Massage services
  • Spa/wellness center
  • Hammam
  • Outdoor pool
  • Heated pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Water slide
  • Spa/wellness center services
  • Kids' pool
  • Steam room
  • Fitness/spa locker rooms

Beach & outdoors

  • Terrace
  • Garden
  • Sun terrace
  • Beachfront
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Private beach area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Sun loungers or beach chairs
  • Sun umbrellas
  • Beach

Food & drink

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Bar
  • Barber/beauty shop
  • Snack bar
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Screens / Barriers between staff and guests for safety

Sports & entertainment

  • Fitness facilities
  • Fitness center
  • Tennis court
  • Canoeing
  • Diving
  • Windsurfing
  • Games room
  • Snorkelling
  • Table tennis
  • Bowling
  • Billiards
  • Darts
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Water sport facilities on site
  • Evening entertainment
  • Nightclub/DJ
  • Entertainment staff
  • Tennis equipment
  • Fitness classes
  • Aerobics

Family & kids

  • Family rooms
  • Children's playground
  • Kids' club

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Tour desk
  • Meeting/banquet facilities
  • Car hire
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Minimarket on site
  • Concierge service
  • Beauty Services
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
  • 24-hour security

Internet & parking

  • WiFi available
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Private parking
  • Accessible parking

Rooms & accessibility

  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Lift / Elevator
  • Safety deposit box
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Smoke alarms

General

  • Designated smoking area
  • Special diet menus - on request
  • Grocery deliveries
  • Kid meals
  • Water park
  • Lockers
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Indoor play area
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Public Bath
  • Higher level toilet
  • Emergency cord in bathroom
  • Wine/champagne
  • Fruits
  • Manicure
  • Pedicure
  • Strollers
  • Hair Salon Services
  • Visual aids: Braille
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
  • Cashless payment available
  • Fire extinguishers
  • First aid kit available
  • Sanitized tableware & silverware
  • Contactless check-in/check-out
  • Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
  • Shared stationery like menus, pens are removed
  • Guest room sealed after cleaning
  • CCTV outside property
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • Access to health care professionals
  • Face masks for guests available
  • Key card access
  • Tour/class on local culture
  • Live music/performance
  • Themed dinner nights
  • Broadcast Live sport events
  • Movie nights

Choose your room

Guests

Prices shown for Nov 24 – Nov 28 · 2 adults. Change the search above for live prices on your dates — final price is confirmed on the booking page.

You'll complete your booking on a trusted partner site. We may earn a commission — it never affects our analysis.

Review highlights

0

Fair

Based on 223 reviews

What did guests like the most

“Friendly staff”“Great food”“Good location”“Nice amenities”

Categories

Cleanliness8.3
Service9.3
Location9.3
Room Quality8.8
Amenities8.8
Value for Money7.8
Food and Beverage9.3
Overall Experience8.8
Show details
  • Cleanliness: Some reviews mentioned that the hotel needs renovations and cleanliness could be improved.
  • Service: Staff was very welcoming and attentive, providing excellent service throughout the stay.
  • Location: The hotel is conveniently located, just a short walk from the beach.
  • Room Quality: Rooms are comfortable, although family proximity affected some guests' experiences.
  • Amenities: The hotel offers great amenities, including pools and dining options.
  • Value for Money: Higher costs for services have been mentioned, impacting perceived value.
  • Food and Beverage: Food quality received excellent feedback with a variety of choices.
  • Overall Experience: Overall, guests had a wonderful time with a few minor issues.

Watch out for: High extra charges · Need for cleanliness improvements

✦ This sentiment is generated from 223 reviews summarized by AI.

Verified guest reviews via booking partner

9Mustafa· solo traveller

Lunch time is too short

9rashed· family with children
7Jamal Malik· family with children

Poolen var god og selve hotellet er meget børnevenligt. De fleste af deres medarbejder var super venlige, med meget få undtagelser.

Alt deres mad smagsløst. Det så pænt ud, men der var bogstaveligttalt intet af deres mad der smagte godt. Man skulle reservere bord til de forskellige restauranter de har, og der er altid en lang kø. Desuden blev der hurtigt fuldt booket. Ikke værd til den pris.

10Husein· solo traveller

كل شي اعجبني الطاقم ودودين ويسعين الى اراحة النزلاء

لا شي

Good to know about Delphin BE Grand Resort

Where is Delphin BE Grand Resort and how far is it from the airport?

Delphin BE Grand Resort is in Lara, Antalya. The nearest airport is Antalya Airport (AYT), roughly 7 km away. Distances are straight-line — allow extra time for road transfers.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Delphin BE Grand Resort?

Check-in starts from 02:00 PM. Check-out is until 12:00 PM.

Is Delphin BE Grand Resort good for families with children?

Delphin BE Grand Resort lists a kids' club among its facilities, which usually means supervised activities for children during the day. Check room capacity in the room list — family rooms sell out first in school holidays.

Is Delphin BE Grand Resort on the beach?

Yes — Delphin BE Grand Resort is listed as a beachfront property. Watch the guest videos to see the beach itself: sand or pebble, pier or platform, and how busy it gets.

How do guests rate Delphin BE Grand Resort?

Delphin BE Grand Resort scores 0.0/10 from 223 verified guest reviews collected by our booking partner after real stays.

Can I see real videos of this hotel before booking?

Yes — we've curated 7 real guest videos of this hotel: room tours, pools and food filmed by travellers who stayed there. They're at the top of this page.

About the hotel

Luxurious Accommodation

Experience the epitome of luxury at Delphin BE Grand Resort with spacious rooms equipped with top-notch amenities and stunning views of the Mediterranean Sea.

World-Class Spa and Fitness Facilities

Indulge in ultimate relaxation at our marble hammam, salon, and gym with professional trainers. Enjoy a range of activities including tennis, beach volleyball, and aquagym classes.

Gourmet Dining and Entertainment

Savor a variety of cuisines from Italian to Chinese, and barbecue specialties at our stylish restaurants. Unwind at our lounge bars with nightly entertainment, or enjoy light snacks at the beach bar.

Book now for a memorable stay at Delphin BE Grand Resort, just a short distance from Antalya Airport and the vibrant city of Lara.

Property description provided by our booking partner.

Location

Lara Turizm Merkezi AntalyaOpen in Google Maps
Check-in from 02:00 PMCheck-out until 12:00 PM

Compare with similar hotels

Explore more in Lara