CAMP&HOSTEL Antalya

519. Sokak 6Show Map

Popular facilities

BeachfrontFree WiFiParking24-hour securityAirport shuttleWiFi availableFree ParkingNon-smoking roomsAir conditioningHeatingTerraceGardenHikingBBQ facilities
See all 60 facilities

Beach & outdoors

  • Terrace
  • Garden
  • Beachfront
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Sun loungers or beach chairs
  • Picnic area
  • Sun umbrellas
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Beach

Sports & entertainment

  • Diving
  • Snorkelling
  • Darts
  • Board games/puzzles

Services

  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Airport shuttle
  • Tour desk
  • Car hire
  • Currency exchange
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Minimarket on site
  • Public transport tickets
  • Airport drop off
  • Airport pick up
  • Shuttle service
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
  • 24-hour security

Internet & parking

  • WiFi available
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Private parking
  • Street parking

Rooms & accessibility

  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Pet bowls
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Smoke alarms

General

  • Hiking
  • BBQ facilities
  • Cycling
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Designated smoking area
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Grocery deliveries
  • Shared kitchen
  • Water park
  • Lockers
  • Public Bath
  • Fire extinguishers
  • First aid kit available
  • CCTV outside property
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Access to health care professionals
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Live music/performance

Choose your room

Guests

Prices shown for Nov 24 – Nov 28 · 2 adults. Change the search above for live prices on your dates — final price is confirmed on the booking page.

You'll complete your booking on a trusted partner site. We may earn a commission — it never affects our analysis.

Review highlights

8.1

Very good

Based on 790 reviews

What did guests like the most

“Good location”“Friendly staff”“Affordable rates”

Categories

Cleanliness7.1
Service8.5
Location9.1
Room Quality7.5
Amenities8.1
Value for Money8.0
Food and Beverage8.1
Overall Experience8.5
Show details
  • Cleanliness: Several reviews mentioned issues with cleanliness, like cockroaches.
  • Service: Most reviews praised the helpfulness and friendliness of the staff.
  • Location: Multiple guests highlighted the excellent location near the beach.
  • Room Quality: Some guests mentioned issues with amenities in the rooms, but overall comfort was appreciated.
  • Amenities: Positive remarks about the kitchen and shared facilities, but some cleanliness issues.
  • Value for Money: Many guests felt they received good value for the price.
  • Food and Beverage: No specific reviews, but kitchen availability suggests good self-catering options.
  • Overall Experience: General sentiment is positive despite some cleanliness issues.

Watch out for: Cleanliness issues · Cockroach sightings · Internet problems

✦ This sentiment is generated from 790 reviews summarized by AI.

Verified guest reviews via booking partner

10Alexandra· solo traveller
8Marie· solo traveller

Everything was close by and I loved the cats . Nice clean bathroom. I was picked up from the airport by a staff member called gezihikayelerim who was very friendly.

Can’t complain about anything given I only paid £10

8Penelope· solo traveller

Relaxed, friendly, good location & good price

Hard to find.. was wandering around the unpaved path at night… didnt see any signs… asked at nearby hotel.. who said ‘through this bushes’. Facilities a bit cramped… bathroom is a hallway.

9ZHOU· solo traveller

氛围挺好,也挺干净,出门就是海滩

上铺没有东西拦着,睡得时候担心滚下去

Good to know about CAMP&HOSTEL Antalya

Where is CAMP&HOSTEL Antalya and how far is it from the airport?

CAMP&HOSTEL Antalya is in Antalya. The nearest airport is Antalya Airport (AYT), roughly 14 km away. Distances are straight-line — allow extra time for road transfers.

What are the check-in and check-out times at CAMP&HOSTEL Antalya?

Check-in starts from 02:00 PM. Check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Is CAMP&HOSTEL Antalya on the beach?

Yes — CAMP&HOSTEL Antalya is listed as a beachfront property. Watch the guest videos to see the beach itself: sand or pebble, pier or platform, and how busy it gets.

How do guests rate CAMP&HOSTEL Antalya?

CAMP&HOSTEL Antalya scores 8.1/10 from 790 verified guest reviews collected by our booking partner after real stays.

About the hotel

Convenient Location in Antalya

Located just 1.7 km from Konyaalti Beach, CAMP&HOSTEL Antalya offers a comfortable stay with a garden, free parking, and shared spaces for guests to enjoy.

Modern Amenities and Services

This property boasts a shared kitchen, luggage storage, free WiFi, and even airport transfers. Guests can also rent bicycles to explore the beautiful surroundings.

Relaxing Atmosphere and Activities

With air conditioning, cozy seating areas, and complimentary bed linen and towels, guests can unwind in style. Additionally, the hostel offers a barbecue area and opportunities for cycling adventures.

Book your stay at CAMP&HOSTEL Antalya now to experience a perfect blend of comfort and convenience in Antalya!

Property description provided by our booking partner.

Location

Check-in from 02:00 PMCheck-out until 11:00 AM

Compare with similar hotels

Explore more in Antalya