Bahab Guest House

★★★

GULLUBAHCE Mah.SAMSUN Cad. No:28 SOKE/AYDINShow Map

Popular facilities

Sun loungers or beach chairsSwimming poolFree WiFiParkingRestaurantRoom service24-hour front deskAirport shuttleFamily roomsWiFi availableFree ParkingNon-smoking roomsAir conditioningHeating
See all 77 facilities

Pools & wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Outdoor pool - seasonal

Beach & outdoors

  • Garden
  • Sun terrace
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Sun loungers or beach chairs
  • Picnic area
  • Sun umbrellas
  • Outdoor fireplace

Food & drink

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Coffee Shop on site
  • Physical distancing in dining areas

Sports & entertainment

  • Evening entertainment

Family & kids

  • Family rooms

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Airport shuttle
  • Car hire
  • Currency exchange
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • ATM/cash machine on site
  • Public transport tickets
  • Airport drop off
  • Airport pick up
  • Shuttle service
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines

Internet & parking

  • WiFi available
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Free Parking

Rooms & accessibility

  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Pets allowed
  • Safety deposit box
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Pet bowls
  • Pet basket
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Smoke alarms

General

  • BBQ facilities
  • Express check-in/check-out
  • Packed lunches
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Designated smoking area
  • Special diet menus - on request
  • Kid meals
  • Wine/champagne
  • Fruits
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
  • Cashless payment available
  • Fire extinguishers
  • First aid kit available
  • Sanitized tableware & silverware
  • Invoice provided
  • Shared stationery like menus, pens are removed
  • Guest room sealed after cleaning
  • CCTV outside property
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • Access to health care professionals
  • Face masks for guests available
  • Security alarm
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Walking tours
  • Tour/class on local culture
  • Cooking class
  • Movie nights

Choose your room

Guests

Prices shown for Nov 24 – Nov 28 · 2 adults. Change the search above for live prices on your dates — final price is confirmed on the booking page.

Signature Triple Room1 / 8

Signature Triple Room

Room details

22 m²Sleeps 3

Amenities

  • Shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Slippers

Room Only

Room Only

Non-Refundable

€91/ night

4 nights, 1 room, incl. taxes

Choose room

Room Only

Room Only

Free cancellation

€92/ night

4 nights, 1 room, incl. taxes

Choose room
Triple Room with Garden View1 / 8

Triple Room with Garden View

Room details

25 m²Sleeps 3

Amenities

  • Shower
  • Air conditioning
  • Hair dryer
  • Seating Area

Room Only

Room Only

Non-Refundable

€108/ night

4 nights, 1 room, incl. taxes

Choose room

Room Only

Room Only

Free cancellation

€121/ night

4 nights, 1 room, incl. taxes

Choose room

You'll complete your booking on a trusted partner site. We may earn a commission — it never affects our analysis.

Review highlights

9.7

Wonderful

Based on 146 reviews

What did guests like the most

“Friendly hosts”“Beautiful location”

Categories

Cleanliness9.9
Service10.0
Location9.9
Room Quality9.4
Amenities9.4
Value for Money9.4
Food and Beverage9.6
Overall Experience10.0
Show details
  • Cleanliness: Many reviews highlight the cleanliness and tidiness of the guesthouse.
  • Service: Multiple mentions of attentive and friendly hosts.
  • Location: Described as a fantastic and tranquil location with beautiful views.
  • Room Quality: Rooms are noted as comfortable and stylish.
  • Amenities: Good amenities including a pool and well-furnished rooms.
  • Value for Money: Guests feel it offers great value for a serene stay.
  • Food and Beverage: Breakfast offerings of local specialties received high praise.
  • Overall Experience: Overall enjoyment of the stay is consistently noted.

✦ This sentiment is generated from 146 reviews summarized by AI.

Verified guest reviews via booking partner

10Anna· couple

Очень приятный хозяин! Уютный номер. Вкусный завтрак (за доплату) В е отлично

Из канализации попахивало ночью

10Bianca· solo traveller

This location is quiet and lovely, making it an ideal choice for those who appreciate peaceful surroundings. You may travel by car to visit ancient sites, national parks, and various other attractions. Cem and Gamse are very kind and are happy to assist you with helpful tips for sightseeing and activities.

9Sophie· family with children

Geweldig verblijf gehad, zeer rustig gelegen. De kamer was sfeervol ingericht. De gastheer is ontzettend vriendelijk en behulpzaam, zonder opdringerig te zijn, en spreekt goed Engels. Het ontbijt is uitstekend. Het zwembad is klein maar proper en zeker ruim voldoende voor een verfrissende duik. Wifi is goed. Airco op de kamer werkt goed. De tijd gaat trager in het Bahab guest house, je komt er echt tot rust. 's Avonds kan je er niet eten maar er zijn twee lokale restaurants op wandelafstand. Wij zijn naar Günbatimi Restorant gegaan, een aanrader (ze kunnen amper Engels maar echt lekker eten en goede raki ;) ). De archeologische sites Priene en Milete zijn in de buurt. Omdat het zo rustig afgelegen is, heb je wel een wagen nodig om er te geraken. Er is een gratis parking bij het guesthouse. Dit guesthouse staat op ons lijstje om terug te gaan als we er in de buurt zijn.

De bedden en de kussens zijn te hard naar onze smaak (enige reden waarom ik geen 10 geef).

10Tibor· couple

Good to know about Bahab Guest House

Where is Bahab Guest House and how far is it from the airport?

Bahab Guest House is in Aydın. The nearest airport is Milas-Bodrum Airport (BJV), roughly 56 km away. İzmir Adnan Menderes Airport (ADB) is about 71 km away. Distances are straight-line — allow extra time for road transfers.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Bahab Guest House?

Check-in starts from 01:00 PM. Check-out is until 12:00 PM.

Which meal plans does Bahab Guest House offer?

Current rates are sold as: Room Only. Plans vary by room and date, so check the room list for your stay.

Is Bahab Guest House on the beach?

Yes — Bahab Guest House is listed as a beachfront property. Watch the guest videos to see the beach itself: sand or pebble, pier or platform, and how busy it gets.

How do guests rate Bahab Guest House?

Bahab Guest House scores 9.7/10 from 146 verified guest reviews collected by our booking partner after real stays.

About the hotel

Sustainable Guest House with Garden Views

Luxurious Accommodations : Enjoy a peaceful stay in our soundproof units with private entrances, private bathrooms, and free WiFi. Some rooms even offer balconies for a touch of outdoor relaxation.

Convenient Amenities : Benefit from our 24-hour front desk, on-site restaurant, sun terrace, and services like luggage storage, room service, and currency exchange. Indulge in our coffee shop or grab a packed lunch for your adventures.

Explore Nearby Attractions : Located near Kusadasi Marina, Kusadasi International Golf Field, and Ephesus Museum, our guest house is the perfect base for your excursions. Take advantage of our car rental service and paid airport shuttle for a seamless travel experience.

Book now for a memorable and sustainable stay at Bahab Guest House!

Property description provided by our booking partner.

Location

GULLUBAHCE Mah.SAMSUN Cad. No:28 SOKE/AYDINOpen in Google Maps
Check-in from 01:00 PMCheck-out until 12:00 PM

Compare with similar hotels

Explore more in Aydın